m →Members |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
| [[Dmitrii Vishnevsky]] | | [[Dmitrii Vishnevsky]] | ||
| [mailto:dmitrii.vishnevsky@gmail.com dmitrii.vishnevsky@gmail.com] | | [mailto:dmitrii.vishnevsky@gmail.com dmitrii.vishnevsky @gmail.com] | ||
| August 2013 | | August 2013 | ||
| August 2014 | | August 2014 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
| [[Joaquin Ruiz Rivas]] | | [[Joaquin Ruiz Rivas]] | ||
| [mailto:joaquinruizrivas@gmail.com joaquinruizrivas@gmail.com ] | | [mailto:joaquinruizrivas@gmail.com joaquinruizrivas @gmail.com] | ||
| November 2015 | | November 2015 | ||
| December 2015 | | December 2015 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
| [[Amir Rahmani]] | | [[Amir Rahmani]] | ||
| [mailto:a.rahmani.mir@gmail.com a.rahmani.mir@gmail.com] | | [mailto:a.rahmani.mir@gmail.com a.rahmani.mir @gmail.com] | ||
| March 2015 | | March 2015 | ||
| September 2015 | | September 2015 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
| [[Isabel Andrade]] | | [[Isabel Andrade]] | ||
| [mailto:andradeisabelcristina@gmail.com andradeisabelcristina@gmail.com] | | [mailto:andradeisabelcristina@gmail.com andradeisabelcristina @gmail.com] | ||
| October 2015 | | October 2015 | ||
| February 2016 | | February 2016 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| Undergraduate (TFG) | | Undergraduate (TFG) | ||
| Informal collaborator | | Informal collaborator | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |||
| [[Eduardo Zubizarreta Casalengua]] | |||
| [mailto:eduardo.zubizarreta@estudiante.uam.es eduardo.zubizarreta @estudiante.uam.es ] | |||
| January 2016 | |||
| January 2017 | |||
| Undergraduate (TFG) | |||
| Undergraduate (TFG) | |||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
| [[Miriam Garcia Santa-Maria]] | | [[Miriam Garcia Santa-Maria]] | ||
PolaFlow is a European funded network (ERC) based in Lecce (Italy) under the supervision of Daniele Sanvitto, with two partners, in Heraklion (Crete) under the supervision of Pavlos Savvidis and in Madrid (Spain) under the supervision of Fabrice Laussy.
The network studies the physics of microcavity polaritons. Madrid provides essentially a theory support (Blanca is our Fermi of the group and does everything).
| Name | Phone | Office | Since | Till | Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrice Laussy | fabrice.laussy@gmail.com | 2665 | 505 | September 2012 | August 2017 | Head of group, PI |
| Elena del Valle | elena.delvalle.reboul@gmail.com | 3767 | 510 | February 2014 | 2020 | Ramon y Cajal |
| Blanca Silva Fernández | blanca.silva.fdez@gmail.com | 2790 | 513 | June 2013 | May 2016 | Ph. D. |
| David Colas | davidcolas63000@gmail.com | 3003 | 513 | September 2013 | August 2016 | Ph. D. |
| Juan Camilo López Carreño | juclopezca@gmail.com | 3002 | 505 | September 2015 | 2018 | Ph. D. |
| Eduardo Zubizarreta Casalengua | eduardo.zubizarreta @estudiante.uam.es | - | - (home) | January 2016 | January 2017 | Undergraduate (TFG) |
Phone numbers are given by their UAM extension. From outside, prepend with:
+34 91497 ____
| Name | Since | Till | Position | Now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitrii Vishnevsky | dmitrii.vishnevsky @gmail.com | August 2013 | August 2014 | Post. Doc. | Left academia (for industry) |
| Joaquin Ruiz Rivas | joaquinruizrivas @gmail.com | November 2015 | December 2015 | Visiting Post. Doc. | Left academia (for industry) |
| Juan Pablo Restrepo Cuartas | gomejp@gmail.com | Febrero 2014 | December 2015 | Ph. D. | Left academia. |
| Juan Camilo López Carreño | juclopezca@gmail.com | August 2014 | August 2016 | Master | Ph. D. |
| Amir Rahmani | a.rahmani.mir @gmail.com | March 2015 | September 2015 | Visiting Ph. D | Back to Iran, coworker at a distance |
| Isabel Andrade | andradeisabelcristina @gmail.com | October 2015 | February 2016 | Visiting Ph. D. | Back to Colombia, coworker at a distance |
| Santiago Álvarez Tolcheff | sa.tolcheff@gmail.com | January 2015 | January 2016 | Undergraduate (TFG) | Informal collaborator |
| Eduardo Zubizarreta Casalengua | eduardo.zubizarreta @estudiante.uam.es | January 2016 | January 2017 | Undergraduate (TFG) | Undergraduate (TFG) |
| Miriam Garcia Santa-Maria | miriam.garcias01 @estudiante.uam.es | September 2015 | Diciembre 2016 | Undergraduate (TFG) | Undergraduate |
| Marcos Rodriguez Muñoz | marcos.rodriguezm @estudiante.uam.es | September 2015 | Diciembre 2016 | Undergraduate (TFG) | Undergraduate |