m →Members |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Position | !Position | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
|[[Fabrice Laussy]] | | [[Fabrice Laussy]] | ||
|[mailto:fabrice.laussy@gmail.com fabrice.laussy@gmail.com] | | [mailto:fabrice.laussy@gmail.com fabrice.laussy@gmail.com] | ||
|2665 | | 2665 | ||
|505 | | 505 | ||
|September 2012 | | September 2012 | ||
|August 2017 | | August 2017 | ||
|Head of group | | Head of group, PI | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
|[[ | | [[Elena del Valle]] | ||
|[mailto: | | [mailto:elena.delvalle.reboul@gmail.com elena.delvalle.reboul@gmail.com] | ||
| | | 3765 | ||
| | | 510 | ||
| | | February 2014 | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
| | | Head of group | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
|[[Blanca Silva Fernández]] | | [[Blanca Silva Fernández]] | ||
|[mailto:blanca.silva.fdez@gmail.com blanca.silva.fdez@gmail.com] | | [mailto:blanca.silva.fdez@gmail.com blanca.silva.fdez@gmail.com] | ||
|2790 | | 2790 | ||
|513 | | 513 | ||
|June 2013 | | June 2013 | ||
|May 2016 | | May 2016 | ||
|Ph. D. | | Ph. D. | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
|[[David Colas]] | | [[David Colas]] | ||
|[mailto:davidcolas63000@gmail.com davidcolas63000@gmail.com] | | [mailto:davidcolas63000@gmail.com davidcolas63000@gmail.com] | ||
|3003 | | 3003 | ||
|513 | | 513 | ||
|September 2013 | | September 2013 | ||
|August 2016 | | August 2016 | ||
|Ph. D. | | Ph. D. | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
|[[Juan Pablo Restrepo Cuartas]] | | [[Juan Pablo Restrepo Cuartas]] | ||
|[mailto:gomejp@gmail.com gomejp@gmail.com] | | [mailto:gomejp@gmail.com gomejp@gmail.com] | ||
|6519 | | 6519 | ||
|505 | | 505 | ||
|Febrero 2014 | | Febrero 2014 | ||
|2017 | | 2017 | ||
|Ph. D. | | Ph. D. | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
|[[ | | [[Juan Camilo López Carreño]] | ||
|[mailto: | | [mailto:juclopezca@gmail.com juclopezca@gmail.com] | ||
| | | 3002 | ||
| | | 504 | ||
| | | August 2014 | ||
|August | | August 2016 | ||
| | | Master | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |-style="color: Black;" | ||
|[[ | | [[Santiago Álvarez Tolcheff]] | ||
|[mailto: | | [mailto:sa.tolcheff@gmail.com sa.tolcheff@gmail.com] | ||
| | | 2790 | ||
| | | 513 | ||
| | | January 2015 | ||
| | | January 2016 | ||
| | | Undergraduate | ||
|-style="color: Black;" | |||
| [[Amir Rahmani]] | |||
| [mailto:a.rahmani.mir@gmail.com a.rahmani.mir@gmail.com] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| March 2015 | |||
| June 2015 | |||
| Visiting Ph. D | |||
|} | |} | ||
PolaFlow is a European funded network (ERC) based in Lecce (Italy) under the supervision of Daniele Sanvitto, with two partners, in Heraklion (Crete) under the supervision of Pavlos Savvidis and in Madrid (Spain) under the supervision of Fabrice Laussy.
The network studies the physics of microcavity polaritons. Madrid provides essentially a theory support (Blanca is our Fermi of the group and does everything).
| Name | Phone | Office | Since | Till | Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrice Laussy | fabrice.laussy@gmail.com | 2665 | 505 | September 2012 | August 2017 | Head of group, PI |
| Elena del Valle | elena.delvalle.reboul@gmail.com | 3765 | 510 | February 2014 | 2020 | Head of group |
| Blanca Silva Fernández | blanca.silva.fdez@gmail.com | 2790 | 513 | June 2013 | May 2016 | Ph. D. |
| David Colas | davidcolas63000@gmail.com | 3003 | 513 | September 2013 | August 2016 | Ph. D. |
| Juan Pablo Restrepo Cuartas | gomejp@gmail.com | 6519 | 505 | Febrero 2014 | 2017 | Ph. D. |
| Juan Camilo López Carreño | juclopezca@gmail.com | 3002 | 504 | August 2014 | August 2016 | Master |
| Santiago Álvarez Tolcheff | sa.tolcheff@gmail.com | 2790 | 513 | January 2015 | January 2016 | Undergraduate |
| Amir Rahmani | a.rahmani.mir@gmail.com | March 2015 | June 2015 | Visiting Ph. D |
Phone numbers are given by their UAM extension. From outside, prepend with:
+34 91497 ____